Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

1300 143 443

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Product Code: 16MGBSX1

OEM Code: MGBSX1

Availability: 6 In stock

$178.12

Details

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register